In the Interest of A.S. and A.M., Minor Children
[…] Whether inclusion of paragraph (e) was intended or not, “we may affirm the juvenile court’s termination order on any ground that we find supported by clear and convincing evidence.” We choose to limit our review to termination under paragraphs (f) and (h). See In re D.W., 791 N.W.2d 703, 707 (Iowa 2010). 3 Though the phrase is not mentioned in her appellate brief, the mother’s argument is really just a reasonable-efforts challenge. See Iowa Code § 232.102(10)(a) (“‘[R]easonable efforts’ means the efforts made to . . . make it possible for the child to safely return to the family’s home.”). While the State argues she did not preserve error on this challenge, the mother did ask for semi-supervised or unsupervised visitation in the hearings that took place before the termination hearing. Cf.