In re The Marriage of Reinking
[…] In re Marriage of Lawson, 409 N.W.2d 181, 182 (Iowa 1987) (quoting Prochelo v. Prochelo, 346 N.W.2d 527, 529 (Iowa 1984)). 5 Iowa Code section 626.1 (2022) states, “Judgments or orders requiring the payment of money, or the delivery of the possession of property, are to be enforced by execution.” Iowa Code sections 598.22 and 22A address the collection and satisfaction of support payments. In Cullinan v.