In re the Marriage of Bohr
[…] The court also required Gerald to post a security bond to ensure of payment of these obligations in the amount of $97,401.55 pursuant to Iowa Code section 598.22(6) (2021) (“Upon entry of an order for support or upon the failure of a person to make payments pursuant to an order for support, the court may require the person to provide security, a bond, or other guarantee which the court determines is satisfactory to secure the payment of the support.”); cf.