Anthony Peterson v. Bethany Jo Thurston
[…] See id. § 598.41(3)(a), (b), (c), (d), (e), (g), (h). “The court shall also consider the denial by one parent of the child’s opportunity for maximum continuing contact with the other parent, without just cause, a significant factor in determining the proper custody arrangement.” Id. § 598.41(1)(c).