State of Iowa v. Walter Cordell Williams
[…] Id. at § 80 (to be codified as Iowa Code § 910.7(5)). Because the Act removes our statutory authority to review or modify a plan of restitution before an offender exhausts the new district court remedies, we are 14 unable to consider the issue raised on appeal. See id. at § 73 (to be codified as Iowa Code § 910.2B(3)) (“The provisions of this chapter, including but not limited to the procedures in section 910.2A, shall apply to a challenge to the conversion of an existing restitution order in the district court and on appeal.”).