Annotate this Case
[…] Her child support payments provide for those expenses. In all other respects, the district court’s child support order is supported by a statutorily-established substantial change in circumstances and comports with the guidelines to achieve the best interests of the children. We affirm as modified. Dawn briefly contests the district court’s order that she contribute to a post-secondary education subsidy for her children. See Iowa Code § 598.21F (“The court may order a postsecondary education subsidy if good cause is shown.”). However, the district court’s order is consistent with the requirements of section 598.21F. We affirm. C. Post-Trial Modifications Todd cross-appeals, claiming the district court’s rulings on two post-trial motions were improper.