Drendall Law Office, P.C. v. Lucy Mundia
[…] Appellant’s App., Vol. 2 at 30.5 3 Indiana Code section 34-13-3-8 states, “[A] claim against a political subdivision is barred unless notice is filed . . . within one hundred eighty (180) days after the loss occurs.” 4 Mundia asserted she hired Drendall to represent her in both her personal capacity and her capacity as Shirley’s personal representative.