M.W., a Minor v. State of Indiana (NFP)
[…] Ct. App. 2001). We neither reweigh evidence nor judge witness credibility; rather, we consider only the evidence supporting the judgment and the reasonable 6 inferences to be drawn from it. Bell v. State, 881 N.E.2d 1080, 1085 (Ind. Ct. App. 2008), trans. denied. We must affirm if the probative evidence and its inferences could have allowed a reasonable trier of fact to find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Montgomery v. State, 878 N.E.2d 262, 265 (Ind. Ct. App. 2007). The juvenile court found that on June 15, 2007, M.W. committed intimidation. Indiana Code Section 35-45-2-1(a)(2) provides: A person who communicates a threat to another person, with the intent ¦ that the other person be placed in fear of retaliation for a prior lawful act ¦ commits intimidation[.] M.W. challenges the sufficiency of evidence to show that (1) he made a threat against Oesterling and (2) he intended to place Oesterling in fear of retaliation for a prior lawful act. The record supports the juvenile court s finding that M.W. threatened Oesterling. After testifying that M.W. and his companion cursed at him and flipped him off, Tr. at 12, Oesterling testified as follows: [PROSECUTOR]: Okay.