William B. Keaton, et al. v. Big Flatrock River Board of Supervisors of Rush County, et al. (NFP)
[…] Yager offers no argument the surveyor s recordkeeping could not be considered a journal or that he was prejudiced by the surveyor s failure to keep the documents in the form of a journal. He has accordingly waived that allegation of error. 5 Yager also appears to argue he was not given a reasonable opportunity to review a completed record. (Yager Br. at 15.) Ind. Code § 36-9-27-109 provides: These copies shall be made available to the trial court, the supreme court, or the court of appeals in any proceedings pending under sections 106, 107, and 108 of this chapter, and the surveyor is to maintain a copy of each document described in subsection (a) for the use of the board. (Emphases supplied.)