Kiel Brothers Oil Company v. Indiana Department of Environmental Management
[…] Ind. Admin. Code tit. 328, 1-3-5(a)(7) (2001).

Footnote: Title 328 of the Indiana Administrative Code provides:
Third party liability is the damage a tank owner or operator is legally obligated to pay for injury, expense, and damage suffered by a third party as the result of a release. Third party liability includes bodily injury and property damage.
Ind. Admin. Code tit. 328, 1-1-10(a) (2001).

Footnote: Indiana Code Section 4-21.5-5-2 provides:
(a)     Judicial review is initiated by filing a petition for review in the appropriate court.
(b)     Only a person who qualifies under:
(1)     section 3 of this chapter concerning standing;
(2)     section 4 of this chapter concerning exhaustion of administrative remedies;
(3)     section 5 of this chapter concerning the time for filing a petition for review;
(4)     section 13 of this chapter concerning the time for filing the agency record for review; and
(5)     any other statute that sets conditions for the availability of judicial review;
is entitled to review of a final agency action.
    
Footnote: At the outset, we observe that the trial court both affirmed the OEA's decision in favor of IDEM and the Attorney General and denied Lessee's motion for summary judgment.