Weaver v. State of Indiana
[…] We look solely to the evidence

most favorable to the verdict together with all reasonable inferences to be drawn therefrom. Id. A conviction will be affirmed if the probative evidence and reasonable inferences to be drawn from the evidence could have allowed a reasonable trier of fact to find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Wooden v. State, 657 N.E.2d 109, 111 (Ind. 1995).
    Weaver argues that the evidence is insufficient to support his conviction for operating while intoxicated because the State failed to prove that he was "intoxicated." Indiana Code Section 9-13-2-86 defines "intoxicated" as "under the influence of (1) alcohol . . . so that there is an impaired condition of thought and action and the loss of normal control of a person's faculties to an extent that endangers a person." The element of endangerment is proved by evidence that the defendant's condition or manner of operating the vehicle could have endangered any person, including the public, the police, or the defendant. Blinn v. State, 677 N.E.2d 51, 54 (Ind. Ct. App. 1997).