Graham v. State
[…] Consequently, the Grahams opine that the trial court erred in overruling their motion to suppress and in subsequently admitting into evidence items seized pursuant to the search warrant.

The issuance of search warrants in Indiana is controlled largely by statute. At the time of the probable cause hearing at issue here, Indiana Code section 35-33-5-2(a) provided, in relevant part, that "[w]hen based on hearsay, the affidavit shall contain reliable information establishing the credibility of the source and of each of the declarants of the hearsay and establishing that there is a factual basis for the information furnished." Such information is also required when a judicial hearing is used in lieu of an affidavit. Indiana Code section 35-33-5-2(c).

Contrary to the Grahams' arguments, the requirements of the statute were met here.