People v. Peterson
[…] [Citations.]” (Emphases in original.) Id. at 244; accord Same Condition, 2021 IL App (1st) 201187, ¶ 48; see also Ill. R. Prof’l Conduct (2010) R. 3.6 cmt. 1, (eff. Jan. 1, 2010). Further, this requirement is consistent with section 11101, which provides: “Every order granting an injunction and every restraining order shall set forth the reasons for its entry; shall be specific in terms; shall describe in reasonable detail, and not by 19 reference to the complaint or other document, the act or acts sought to be restrained ***.” 735 ILCS 5/11-101 (West 2020). ¶ 60 We recognize that the court’s order does not set forth the findings per se, but under Kemner, it is the record to which we look.