People v. McKown
[…] In count V, the State charged him with aggravated criminal sexual abuse, alleging he “transmitted or transferred his semen” onto J.M.’s buttocks. See id. § 11-1.60(c)(1)(i) (“A person commits aggravated criminal sexual abuse if *** that person is 17 years of age or over and *** commits an act of sexual conduct with a victim who is under 13 years of age ***.”); see also id. § 11-0.1 (“ ‘Sexual conduct’ means *** any transfer or transmission of semen by the accused upon any part of the clothed or unclothed body of the victim ***.”). ¶ 52 At defendant’s bench trial, J.M. testified to the precise acts alleged in counts I and V. Specifically, he