In re Marriage of Westlund
[…] The interest on judgments arising by operation of law from child support orders shall be calculated by applying onetwelfth of the current statutory interest rate as provided in Section 2-1303 to the unpaid child support balance as of the end of each calendar month.” 735 ILCS 5/12109(b) (West 2018). ¶ 28 Section 2-1303 of the Code states that “[j]udgments recovered in any court shall draw interest at the rate of 9% per annum from the date of the judgment until satisfied.” 735 ILCS 5/21303 (West 2018). ¶ 29 Section 505(d) of the Marriage Act provides guidance pertaining to how judgments in this context are entered and automatically subject to interest.