In re L.K.
[…] Id. The court held that because it “reversed the order concerning the respondent’s involuntary admission, he will no longer be receiving *** treatment at the mental health facility and therefore no longer qualifies as a ‘recipient of services’ for involuntary administration of medication.” Id.; see also 405 ILCS 5/2-107.1(a-5) (West 2018) (“psychotropic medication *** may be administered to an adult recipient of services on an inpatient or outpatient basis without the informed consent of the recipient”); In re Carol B., 2017 IL App (4th) 160604, ¶ 67 (“[B]ecause we have reversed the trial court’s involuntary-admission order, [the] respondent no longer qualifies as a ‘[r]ecipient of services’ for the administration of involuntary treatment ***[citation].