In re Collins-Maat
[…] accordance with Section 2-27 or (2) ordered partially
     or completely emancipated in accordance with the
     provisions of the Emancipation of Mature Minors Act.
                            *   *   *
          (3) The court also shall enter any other orders
     necessary to fulfill the service plan, including, but
     not limited to, (i) orders requiring parties to
     cooperate with services, (ii) restraining orders
     controlling the conduct of any party likely to
     frustrate the achievement of the goal, and (iii)
     visiting orders." (emphasis added) 705 ILCS 405/2-
     23(1)(b) & (3) (West 1994).
     Section 2-27 in turn provides that:
          "(1) If the court determines and puts in writing
     the factual basis supporting the determination of
     whether the parents, guardian, or legal custodian of a
     minor adjudicated a ward of the court are unfit or are
     unable, for some reason other than financial
     circumstances alone, to care for, protect, train or
     discipline the minor or are unwilling to do so, and
     that it is in the best interest of the minor to take
     him from the custody of his parents, guardian or
     custodian, the court may at this hearing and at any
     later point:
          (a) place him in the custody of a suitable
     relative or other person as legal custodian or
     guardian;
          (b) place him under the guardianship of a
     probation officer;
          (c) commit him to an agency for care or placement
     ***:
          (d) commit him to the Department of Children and
     Family Services for care and service ***." 705 405/2-
     27(1)(a)-(d) (West 1994).
          In the present case, Rami was adjudicated to be a "no-fault
dependant" under section 2-4(c) of the Juvenile Court Act. 705
ILCS 405/2-4(c) (West 1994).  Therefore, under section 2-