In the Interest of A.H.
[…] Thus, although this issue is properly before us in a narrow sense, it is not presented in a form that would allow us to clarify the law or otherwise provide meaningful guidance. Accordingly, the writ is vacated, and the petition for certiorari in Case No. S22C1035 is denied. 2. In connection with this case, we observe that this Court has not fully explained the contours of what makes an erroneous order issued by a court of competent jurisdiction “void” under state law for purposes of OCGA § 5-7-1 (a) (6) (providing that the State may appeal “in criminal cases and adjudication of delinquency cases . . . [f]rom an order, decision, or judgment of a court where the court 2 does not have jurisdiction or the order is otherwise void under the Constitution or laws of this state” (emphasis supplied)).