Wise Business Forms, Inc. v. Forsyth County, et al.
[…] Id. Here, Wise asserted claims against Appellees for both inverse condemnation by abatable nuisance and inverse condemnation by permanent nuisance. However, as noted above, this appeal concerns ————————————————————— customers demand[ed] high amounts of electricity” and which caused “excessive noise” and “vibrations,” constituted a nuisance). 11 only Wise’s claim for inverse condemnation by permanent nuisance, so we will limit our analysis to when the statute of limitation starts to run on the permanent nuisance claim. See OCGA § 9-3-30 (a) (“[a]ll actions for trespass upon or damage to realty shall be brought within four years after the right of action accrues”).