Hall, et al. v. Davis Lawn Care Service, Inc., et al.
[…] He first moved to remove Hill as a plaintiff, citing OCGA § 29-3-22 (a) (6) (vesting in a conservator the “exclusive power to . . . participate in legal . . . proceedings . . . as are appropriate for the support, care, education, health, or welfare of the minor in the name of or on behalf of the minor”). The court denied the motion, reasoning that it was no different from the earlier filings and ruling that Hill would remain in the case (but not addressing Hall’s argument under OCGA § 293-22 (a) (6)).