Hall, et al. v. Davis Lawn Care Service, Inc., et al.
[…] So, any error on the part of the trial court in interfering with Hall’s exclusive power as conservator to proceed on behalf of the minor children was self-induced by Hall and provides no ground for reversal. Id. 5 In Division 1 (b), the Court of Appeals rejected Hall’s argument that he could assert claims on behalf of the minors under OCGA § 51-1-9, which says, “[e]very person may recover for torts committed to himself, his wife, his child, his ward, or his servant.” See Hall, 360 Ga.