Doe v. St. Joseph's Catholic Church, et al.
[…] See OCGA § 9-3-90 (b) (“[I]ndividuals who are less than 18 years of age when a cause of action accrues shall be entitled to the same time after he or she reaches the age of 18 years to bring an action as is prescribed for other persons.”). 3 The Court of Appeals also affirmed the trial court’s dismissal of the nuisance and RICO Act claims (Counts 1, 2, and 11). See Doe, 357 Ga. App. at 715-717 (1) (d), (2).