Campaign for Accountability v. Consumer Credit Research Foundation
[…] As used in this paragraph, the term “national animal identification program” means a national program intended to identify animals and track them as they come into contact with or commingle with animals other than herdmates from their premises of origin. Such records, data, or information shall be subject to disclosure only upon the order of a court of competent jurisdiction[.] OCGA § 50-18-72 (a) (16) & (17). 10 Express disclosure prohibitions are found in a couple other § 50-18-72 (a) exemptions as well, supporting the conclusion that such prohibitions do not automatically apply to every exemption in the list. See OCGA § 50-18-72 (a) (5) (“Georgia Uniform Motor Vehicle Accident Reports shall not be available in bulk for inspection or copying by any person absent a written statement showing the need for each such report pursuant to the requirements of this Code section.”), (34) (“[T]he agency shall withhold [certain trade secret] records”).