In the Interest of I. L. M. et al., children
[…] Indeed, “a pending criminal prosecution or family law matter” may constitute good cause only after consideration of “judicial rules governing attorney conflict resolution,” OCGA § 15-11-110 (c), and even with counsel consent to a continuance, the court must “decide whether to grant the continuance in accordance with subsection (a) of this Code section,”12 and place upon the record “the facts proved which require the continuance.”