In the Interest of I. L. M. et al., children
[…] OCGA § 1511-100 (2).14 In its order denying the parents’ motion to dismiss, the juvenile court addressed its prior decision to continue the October 22, 2015 hearing, and stated that it had “fully considered all requirements set forth in O.C.G.A. § 15-11- 13 The parents note OCGA § 15-11-110 (b)’s language that a continuance “shall be granted only upon a showing of good cause and only for that period of time shown to be necessary by the evidence presented at the hearing on the motion,” and suggest that a separate hearing must thus be held on any motion to continue a dependency hearing.