STEPHANIE BRITT v. SAVANNAH SHARKS CHEERLEADING, LLC
[…] (Emphasis supplied.) OCGA § 9-11-11.1 (b) (1). As detailed in OCGA § 9-11-11.1 (c), the phrase an “‘act in furtherance of the person’s . . . right of petition or free speech . . . in connection with an issue of public interest or concern’” includes the following: (1) Any written or oral statement or writing or petition made before a legislative, executive, or judicial proceeding, or any other official proceeding authorized by law; (2) Any written or oral statement or writing or petition made in connection with an issue under