IN RE THE ESTATE OF JOYCE MARIE PLYBON, DECEASED
[…] Green, Klosic & Daugherty, 325 Ga. App. 188, 190 (750 SE2d 463) (2013). 6 interest by her share of real estate commissions, superfluous.11 Construed as a whole and interpreting the provisions of the consent order so as to harmonize with each other,12 the intention of the Heirs was that Marvel’s one-third interest in the Property was not limited based on the appraisal value. Because the consent order was unambiguous, the probate court properly found that parol evidence was inadmissible.13 Judgment affirmed. Doyle, P. J., and Brown, J., concur. 11 See OCGA § 13-2-2 (4) (“The construction which will uphold a contract in whole and in every part is to be preferred, and the whole contract should be looked to in arriving at the construction of any part[.]”); Milliken & Co. v. Ga. Power Co., 354 Ga.