HERBERT L. COUSIN, JR. v. ADRIAN C. TUBBS
[…] Moreover, “[e]numerations may not be enlarged by brief on appeal to cover issues not contained in the original enumeration.” (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Thomas v. State, 253 Ga. App. 58, 62 (3) (557 SE2d 483) (2001). Accordingly, this enumeration presents nothing for our review.6 6 Despite Cousin’s reliance upon OCGA § 9-12-16 in his opening brief, Cousin does not challenge jurisdiction and, in any event, we need not consider whether that statute provides Cousin with a basis for relief because he did not raise that argument in the trial court. See OCGA § 9-12-16 (“The judgment of a court having no jurisdiction of the person or the subject matter or which is void for any other cause 8 In sum, we find no reversible error in the trial court’s order declining Cousin’s request for a reimbursement of the child support payments made while his appeal to this Court was pending. Moreover, Cousin’s briefing in this Court failed to support his argument to set aside the parties’ consent judgment. Therefore, we affirm the trial court’s order denying Cousin’s request for reimbursement and motion to set aside the consent judgment. Judgment affirmed. McFadden, C. J., and Doyle, P. J., concur. is a mere nullity and may be so held in any court when it becomes material to the interest of the parties to consider it.”) (emphasis supplied); Saravia, 303 Ga. App. at 763 (3). 9