PNEUMO ABEX, LLC ET AL. v. SHEILA LONG ET AL.
[…] Nevertheless, the appellants 40 (Emphasis supplied). Although Long sought summary judgment as to any attempt by the appellants to apportion fault with regard to alternative carcinogens, she has never identified the specific non-party or parties to which she believed the appellants might seek to allocate fault. Regardless, according to the appellants, they have no intention of doing so. 41 (Emphasis supplied). 42 See OCGA § 24-4-403 (“Relevant evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence.”).