PNEUMO ABEX, LLC ET AL. v. SHEILA LONG ET AL.
[…] We disagree. Under OCGA § 51-12-33 (c), “in assessing percentages of fault, the trier of fact shall consider the fault of all persons or entities who contributed to the alleged injury or damages, regardless of whether the person or entity was, or could have been, named as a party to the suit.”10 Indeed, the statute is designed to apportion damages “among all persons or entities who contributed to the alleged injury or 8 Tookes v. Murray, 297 Ga. App. 765, 766 (678 SE2d 209) (2009). 9 McQuaig v. Tarrant, 269 Ga. App. 236, 237 (603 SE2d 751) (2004); accord Dyess v.