KARIMAH ELKINS v. THE STATE
[…] And while Elkins summarily concludes that “[o]ne reasonable hypothesis is that the pond gun was a 11 Jones v. State, 340 Ga. App. 142, 149 (2) (796 SE2d 765) (2017) (punctuation omitted); accord Johnson v. State, 291 Ga. App. 253, 254 (661 SE2d 642) (2008); see also OCGA § 24-14-6 (“To warrant a conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.”). 12 Jones, 340 Ga. App. at 149 (2); accord Johnson, 291 Ga. App. at 254. 13 Jones, 340 Ga. App. at 149 (2); accord Johnson, 291 Ga. App. at 254. 14 Jones, 340 Ga. App. at 149-50 (2); accord Johnson, 291 Ga.