THE FULTON-DEKALB HOSPITAL AUTHORITY ET AL. v. DENISE HICKSON, AS GUARDIAN OF MAXIMILLIAN MCCLAIN, AN INCAPACITATED ADULT
[…] Mould-Millman’s concurrence with this assessment. is said, or dissent result in a full concurrence by fewer than a majority of the participating judges in that portion of the opinion. The opinion of a case that is physical precedent shall be marked as such when it is cited.”) (emphasis supplied). 12 See also OCGA § 37-3-1 (13) (defining “patient” for purposes of Chapter 3 as “any mentally ill person who seeks treatment under this chapter or any person for whom such treatment is sought[ ]”). 10 We hold that the trial court did not err in finding that genuine issues of material fact exist regarding Grady’s liability for its treatment of McClain.