CEI SERVICES AS SUBROGEES OF GE FLEET SERVICES v. CHARLES SOSEBEE
[…] In other words, the statutory scheme does not appear to contemplate that a party will bring a separate ‘sanctions’ motion to recover its costs and fees at some indeterminate point in time after that party prevails on a discovery motion.”); see also Mansell 400 Assoc., L.P. v. Entex Info. Servs., Inc., 239 Ga. App. 477, 48081 (5) (519 SE2d 46) (1999) (vacating award of fees and remanding for reconsideration under OCGA § 9-11-37 (a) (4) (C), which provides that “[i]f the motion is granted in part and denied in part, the court may apportion the reasonable expenses incurred in relation to the motion among the parties and persons in a just manner”). 9 For all these reasons, we affirm the judgment in part, vacate in part, and remand for further proceedings consistent with this opinion. Judgment affirmed in part, vacated in part, and case remanded for further proceedings. Ray and Self, JJ., concur. 10