CEI SERVICES AS SUBROGEES OF GE FLEET SERVICES v. CHARLES SOSEBEE
[…] (emphasis supplied)). 11 See Haney v. Camp, 320 Ga. App. 111, 115 (2) (739 SE2d 399) (2013) (vacating and remanding for reconsideration when trial court applied an incorrect legal standard for analyzing the award of attorney fees). Cf. Dallow v. Dallow, 299 Ga. 762, 777-78 (5) (791 SE2d 20) (2016) (holding that reversal was not required 8 court was permitted to award attorney fees under OCGA § 9-11-37 (a) (4) (A), which directs that a court “shall”12 require payment of reasonable expenses and attorney’s fees unless the court “finds that the opposition to the motion was substantially justified or that other circumstances make an award of expenses unjust,” we remand to the trial court for reconsideration under that Code section.13 when trial court erroneously cited to inapplicable Code section for award of fees but clearly meant to make award under another, applicable Code section). 12 See generally Lewis v.