ROBERT DIAZ v. THE STATE
[…] State, 279 Ga. 711, 713 (1) (a) (620 SE2d 380) (2005) (emphasis in original). See OCGA § 40-5-55 (a) (“[A]ny person who operates a motor vehicle upon the highways or elsewhere throughout this state shall be deemed to have given consent, subject to Code Section 40-6-392, to a chemical test or tests of his or her blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances for the purpose of determining the 20 The test of probable cause requires merely a probability -- less than a certainty but more than a mere suspicion or possibility.