IN THE INTEREST OF: T. F. N. JR., A CHILD
[…] Walker v. State, 314 Ga. App. 714, 716, n. 3 (725 SE2d 771) (2012). See Morris v. Johnson, 262 Ga. App. 182, 185 (585 SE2d 375) (2003) (appellant waived argument that Fourth Amendment rights were violated, where argument was neither raised nor ruled upon by the trial court).8 Judgment affirmed. McMillian and Mercier, JJ., concur. 8 Because T. F. N. did not argue in the court below that the police department’s continued retention of the cell phones was an illegal warrantless seizure, we do not address whether T. F. N. could have sought return of the cell phones under OCGA § 175-30 rather than OCGA § 17-5-54. See OCGA § 17-5-30 (a) (“A defendant aggrieved by an unlawful search and seizure may move the court for the return of property, the possession of which is not otherwise unlawful, and to suppress as evidence anything so obtained on the grounds that: (1) The search and seizure without a warrant was illegal; or (2) The search and seizure with a warrant was illegal because the warrant is insufficient on its face, there was not probable cause for the issuance of the warrant, or the warrant was illegally executed.”). 15