MARIA MOLINA SALAS ET AL. v. JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N. A. ET AL.
[…] under OCGA § 24-9-902,” including [t]he original or duplicate of a domestic record of regularly conducted activity that would be admissible under paragraph (6) of Code Section 24-8-803 if accompanied by a written declaration of its custodian or other qualified person certifying that the record: (A) Was made at or near the time of the occurrence of the matters set forth by, or from information transmitted by, a person with knowledge of such matters; (B) Was kept in the course of the regularly conducted activity; and (C) Was made by the regularly conducted activity as a regular practice. OCGA § 24-9-902 (11). This subsection also requires a party intending to offer such records into evidence to “provide written notice of such intention to all adverse parties and shall make the record and declaration available for inspection sufficiently in advance of their offer into evidence to provide an adverse party with a fair opportunity to challenge such record and declaration[.]” Id. 12 Here, Chase Bank does not dispute that it failed to notify the Plaintiffs in writing that it intended to introduce the Javorsky affidavit or the accompanying bank records as self-authenticating exhibits pursuant to OCGA § 24-9-902 (11).