DAVID SANUSI v. COMMUNITY & SOUTHERN BANK
[…] In that case, the bank’s 1 See Nicholson Hills Dev. v. Branch Banking & Trust Co., 316 Ga. App 857, 861 (730 SE2d 572) (2012) (“The issue of resale is before the court in every confirmation proceeding, whether or not it has been specifically pled, but only so long as the debtor is afforded the opportunity to defend against a resale.”) (citations and punctuation omitted). See footnote 4, infra. 2 OCGA § 44-14-161 (c) (After a confirmation hearing, “[t]he court may order a resale of the property for good cause shown.”). 2 motion for resale must be construed as a motion to modify that “final order” so as to permit a resale.