KENNETH LANE, SR. v. WILLIAMS PLANT SERVICES ET AL.
[…] See Waters v. PCC Airfoils, 328 Ga. App. 557, 563 ( SE2d ) (2014). “An appellant has the burden of providing us with a sufficient record to enable us to review the enumerations of error raised.” (Citation omitted.) Austell Healthcare v. Scott, 308 Ga. App. 393, 395 (1) (707 SE2d 599) (2011). 2. In his remaining enumeration of error, Lane asserts that the finding that his employer is not liable for additional medical expenses is contrary to law. OCGA § 34-9-200 (a) requires an employer to furnish the injured employee with medical treatment which “shall be reasonably required and appear likely to effect a cure, give relief, or restore the employee to suitable employment,” and OCGA § 34-9-201 (b) (1) allows the employer to satisfy that requirement by posting a panel of six physicians from which an employee may accept services.