AIRICK J. CREIGHTON v. THE STATE
[…] OCGA § 16-6-4 (c). Sodomy is defined, in pertinent part, as any sexual act involving the sex organs of one person and the mouth of another. See OCGA § 16-6-2 (a) (1). The evidence at trial showed that T. S. told investigators on August 8, 2012 that she performed oral sex on Creighton. T. S. told investigators that the “blow job,” 7 involved her mouth and his penis. Accordingly, the evidence was sufficient to support Creighton’s conviction for aggravated child molestation. See OCGA § 16-6-4 (c). (b) Pimping OCGA § 16-6-11 provides: [a] person commits the offense of pimping when he or she performs any of the following acts: (1) Offers or agrees to procure a prostitute for another; (2) Offers or agrees to arrange a meeting of persons for the purpose of prostitution; (3) Directs or transports another person to a place when he or she knows or should know that the direction or transportation is for the purpose of prostitution; (4) Receives money or other thing of value from a prostitute, without lawful consideration, knowing it was earned in whole or in part from prostitution; or (5) Aids or abets, counsels, or commands another in the commission of prostitution or aids or assists in prostitution where the proceeds or profits derived therefrom are to be divided on a pro rata basis. Additionally, a person convicted of pimping shall be guilty of a felony when such offense involves the prostitution of a person under the age of 18 years. See OCGA § 16-6-13 (b) (2); Burroughs v. State, 292 Ga. App. 580 (1) (665 SE2d 4) (2008).