JANICE ROGERS v. CORY WOODRUFF
[…] App. at 378; see also OCGA § 51-3-2 (b) (“The owner of the premises is liable to a licensee only for willful or wanton injury.”); Trulove, 271 Ga. App. at 681 (1) (“[Appellant] was a social guest or licensee on the premises, and as such [Appellee] can only be liable for wilful or wanton injury.”). 8 Trulove, 271 Ga.