BRIAN BAILEY V. THE STATE
[…] On appeal, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict, and Bailey no longer enjoys a presumption of innocence. Campbell v. State, 278 Ga. 839, 840 (1) (607 SE2d 565) (2005). This court determines only the sufficiency of the evidence, not the credibility of the witnesses, which is determined by the trier of fact. Matthiessen v. State, 277 Ga. App. 54 (625 SE2d 422) (2005); O’Bear v. State, 156 Ga. App. 100, 101 (1) (274 SE2d 54) (1980). Under OCGA § 24-4-6, “[t]o warrant a conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.” While mere suspicion is insufficient to support a conviction, “the proved facts need exclude only reasonable hypotheses – not bare possibilities that the crimes could have been committed by someone else.” Morris v. State, 202 Ga.