ANTIONE BUSH V. THE STATE
[…] In the same wooded area and on Sapp’s person, officers found the cash stolen from the diner’s register, clothing similar to that worn during the robbery, and two handguns which were identified as those used during the crime.1 1 Jackson pleaded guilty to robbery in the same incident prior to Bush’s trial. 2 OCGA § 16-2-21 provides: “Any party to a crime who did not directly commit the crime may be indicted, tried, convicted and punished for commission of the crime upon proof that the crime was committed and that he was a party thereto.” While Bush argues that at no time during the robbery did he “take any money or other items from [the male victim] and did not point a weapon at [him],” here, it is undisputed the crimes of armed robbery, false imprisonment, aggravated assault, and possession of a firearm during the commission of