DEBRA NANGREAVE V. THE STATE
[…] Rivera, 293 Ga. App. at 219. White argued that another person could have entered the store and left the bag of goods in the alley. However, the jury was authorized to disbelieve this testimony and to discount White’s hypotheses. As noted before, it is for the jury, not this Court, to decide questions of reasonableness and witness credibility. Rolling v. State, 275 Ga. App. 902, 905 (1) (622 SE2d 102) (2005). Therefore, we affirm White’s conviction. 2. Nangreave was convicted of burglary as a party to the crime. She also contends that the evidence was insufficient to support her conviction. OCGA § 16-2-20 (a) provides that “[e]very person concerned in the commission of a crime is a party thereto and may be charged with and convicted of commission of the crime.” A person is concerned in the commission of a crime if he 6 directly commits the crime or intentionally aids or abets in the commission of the crime. OCGA § 16-2-20 (b) (1), (3).