England v. State
[…] When the officer told England that he could not conduct such a test at that time because England was not under arrest and because the officer did not have the means to draw blood by the side of the road, England submitted to the alco-sensor test, and his breath tested positive for alcohol.

Based on the positive alco-sensor result and England's performance of the field sobriety tests, the officer arrested him for DUI. Immediately after placing England under arrest, the officer read England the appropriate implied consent notice pursuant to OCGA § 40-5-67.1(b)(2). As he concluded reading the notice to England, the officer asked, "Will you submit to the State-administered chemical tests of your breath under the implied consent law?" England responded that he had concerns about the accuracy of the breath test and stated that he would rather submit to a blood test.