Davis v. State
[…] The jury could infer from this evidence that Davis had been in Maryland on May 23, in Texas on May 25, and in Georgia on May 26, 2005, and that this pattern indicated that Davis was knowingly engaged in delivering cocaine.

This evidence, though circumstantial, was sufficient to show that Davis had constructive possession of all three packages found at the scene. Under OCGA § 24-4-6, "[t]o warrant a conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused." As this Court has made clear, however,