Russell v. State
[…] This is sufficient to establish that each substance was marijuana.[4] And as explained in Division 2, the evidence was sufficient to show that the package delivered by Milner in February is the same as that found in the entertainment center containing marijuana.

2. Russell contends that the State failed to show that electronic scales and baggies were tools commonly used to commit the crime of possession with intent to distribute more than one ounce of marijuana. Under OCGA § 16-7-20, a person commits the offense of possession of tools for the commission of a crime "when he has in his possession any tool, explosive, or other device commonly used in the commission of burglary, theft, or other crime with the intent to make use thereof in the commission of a crime."

An officer on the scene testified that there were several packages of plastic baggies in the apartment and that they are "commonly what marijuana is divided up into."