Caffey v. State
[…] See McAlister v. State, 204 Ga. App. 259 (2) (419 SE2d 64) (1992).

2. Defendant also argues there was insufficient evidence presented to authorize a reasonable finder of fact to find defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of vehicular homicide in the second degree. Vehicular homicide in the second degree is defined in OCGA § 40-6-393 (b) as follows: "Any person who causes the death of another person, without an intention to do so, by violating any provision of this title ... commits the offense of homicide by vehicle in the second degree when such violation is the cause of said death. ..."