2275 NE 120 STREET, LLC, vs SANCHEZ STRUVE BUSINESS ADVISORS, LLC,
[…] Instead, the protracted litigation history suggested the opposite conclusion. The mortgagor had ample opportunity over the span of two years to tender payment and did not do so, and it further failed to timely object to the procedure of the sale. Given these circumstances, we conclude the trial court acted within its discretion in denying the motion to vacate and ordering the clerk to issue the certificate of title. See § 45.031(5), Fla. Stat. (“If no objections to the sale are filed within 10 days after filing the certificate of sale, the clerk shall file a certificate of title and serve a copy of it on each party.”). Accordingly, we affirm the order under review. Affirmed. 6