CLAYTON JOHNSON, vs THE STATE OF FLORIDA,
[…] The State of Florida, Appellee. An Appeal from the Circuit Court for Miami-Dade County, Richard L. Hersch, Judge. Carlos J. Martinez, Public Defender, and Deborah Prager, Assistant Public Defender, for appellant. Ashley Moody, Attorney General, and Brian H. Zack, Assistant Attorney General, for appellee. Before FERNANDEZ, SCALES and HENDON, JJ. PER CURIAM. Affirmed. See § 90.404(2) (a), Fla. Stat. (2018) ( providing that “[s]imilar fact evidence of other crimes, wrongs, or acts is admissible when relevant to prove a material fact in issue, including, but not limited to, proof of . . . identity”); Silver v.