ANTHONY R. WILLIAMS, vs THE STATE OF FLORIDA,
[…] State, 3D10-2282; Williams v. State, 3D07-3078; Williams v. State, 3D07-342; Williams v. State, 3D06-1609; Williams v. State, 3D04-1232; Williams v. State, 3D03-778; Williams v. State, 3D02-798; Williams v. State, 3D002460; Williams v. State, 3D99-1989; Williams v. State, 3D98-919. 2 this Court in the case. See § 944.28(2)(a), Florida Statutes (2007) (“All or any part of the gain-time earned by a prisoner according to the provisions of law is subject to forfeiture if such prisoner ... is found by a court to have brought a frivolous suit, action, claim, proceeding, or appeal in any court....”); State v. Spencer, 751 So.2d 47 (Fla.1999) (holding that a court can restrict future pro se pleadings if it first provides a pro se litigant notice and an opportunity to respond); Simon v. State, 904 So.2d 487 (Fla. 3d DCA 2005).