YOUNG LAND USA, INC. vs CREDO LLC
[…] Accordingly, as both the reconveyance of the property back to the judgment debtor, following the recordation of mortgage, and the title derived from the execution sales, relating back to the date of the judgment liens, extinguished any other encumbrances on the property, we conclude the trial court correctly determined appellee is endowed with paramount title. Thus, we affirm. Affirmed. 3 Although the lower tribunal did not elaborate its basis for granting summary judgment, the record is replete with evidence of fraudulent transfer. See § 726.106(1), Fla. Stat. (2019) (“A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.”). 5