VINCENT J. THILLOY vs ANN M. CICCONE-CAPRI
[…] Southard, 756 So. 2d 251, 253 (Fla. 5th DCA 2000) (same). The question presented in this case is whether the 2012 MSA terms may be enforced nunc pro tunc five years later and (in the case of arrearages of child support and alimony) via contempt, as opposed to enforcement in an ordinary civil money judgment for the months of non-compliance prior to the filing of the 2017 dissolution 7 and the Former Wife’s enforcement case. The Former Husband points to the definition of “obligor” in section 61.046(13), Florida Statutes (2018): “a person responsible for making payments pursuant to an order establishing, enforcing, or modifying an obligation for alimony, for child support, or for alimony and child support.” (Emphasis provided).