SADLAK V. NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE
[…] Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC v. Gibraltar Private Bank & Tr. Co., 162 So. 3d 1058, 1060 (Fla. 3d DCA 2015). * 2 (1979) requires those serving process to record, among other things, the manner of execution of the process and the name of the person served.” (quotation omitted)). “A process server’s return which is regular on its face is presumed valid absent clear and convincing evidence to the contrary.” Vives, 128 So. 3d at 14 (quotation omitted). Section 48.031(1)(a) provides that “[s]ervice of original process is made by delivering a copy of it to the person to be served with a copy of the complaint, petition, or other initial pleading or paper.” § 48.031(a)(1), Fla. Stat. (2016).